DAWN ver.beta Avatar Robot Cafe

Free Wi-FiOutlets (some)Laptop-friendly

A barrier-free concept cafe staffed by remotely operated OriHime robots that also offers free Wi-Fi and outlets at some of its 70 seats for casual work.

Nearest station: Kodenmacho Station (4 min walk)
Wi-Fi: Free
Power outlets: some
Hours: 11:00-19:00 (LO 18:30)
Address: Nihonbashi-Honcho 3-8-3 Nihonbashi Life Science Bldg 3, 1F, Chuo-ku, Tokyo
Typical busyness:
Last checked 2026-08-01

Map preview needs a Google Maps Embed API key (set NEXT_PUBLIC_GMAPS_EMBED_KEY).

Get directions from your location →

Frequently asked questions

Does DAWN ver.beta Avatar Robot Cafe have Wi-Fi?

Yes — DAWN ver.beta Avatar Robot Cafe has free Wi-Fi (last checked 2026-08-01).

Does DAWN ver.beta Avatar Robot Cafe have power outlets?

Yes — DAWN ver.beta Avatar Robot Cafe has power outlets (at some seats), last checked 2026-08-01.

Is DAWN ver.beta Avatar Robot Cafe a good place to work on a laptop?

Yes — with Wi-Fi and power outlets, it works for a laptop session near Kodenmacho Station.

← More cafes in Chuo