Starbucks Coffee Oji-ekimae — cafe near Oji Station

Photo: スタバカ(SUTABAKA) · via Google

Starbucks Coffee Oji-ekimae

スターバックス コーヒー 王子駅前店

Free Wi-FiOutlets (some)Laptop-friendly

A convenient ground-floor Starbucks right in front of Oji station with Wi-Fi and outlet seats, open long hours for early-morning or evening work.

Nearest station: Oji Station (2 min walk)
Wi-Fi: Free
Power outlets: some
Hours: Weekdays 7:00-22:00; Weekends/Hol 8:00-22:00
Address: 1-9-5 Oji, Kyotoku Bldg 1F, Kita-ku, Tokyo
Typical busyness:
✓ Checked · 2026-08-01
Open in Google Maps ↗

Frequently asked questions

Does Starbucks Coffee Oji-ekimae have Wi-Fi?

Yes — Starbucks Coffee Oji-ekimae has free Wi-Fi (last checked 2026-08-01).

Does Starbucks Coffee Oji-ekimae have power outlets?

Yes — Starbucks Coffee Oji-ekimae has power outlets (at some seats), last checked 2026-08-01.

Is Starbucks Coffee Oji-ekimae a good place to work on a laptop?

Yes — with Wi-Fi and power outlets, it works for a laptop session near Oji Station.

← More cafes in Kita